recent Publications

 

Hotel 3.jpg
 
 

HOTEL, ISSUE 3

'Ithaca', 'Seventy Two', 'Hyrule Theory' & 'Tourist Song' published in Hotel #3, with work by Martin Jackson, Nick Cave, Duncan White, Juliet Escoria, Jasmine Parker, Hanya Yanagihara, Kim Sherwood, Gordon Lish, Owen Booth, Frederic Tuten & José Antonio Suárez Londoño, Imogen Reid, Pierre Senges & Jacob Siefring, Mark Kozelek, Jack Robinson, Aram Saroyan, Olivier Castel.

datableed.jpg

dAtABLEED ZINE, ISSUE v

'ANTHEMIC' and 'Laguna' published in Datableed V, with work from: Amal Anon & clare lite; Jeff Hilson; Savannah Sevens; Jordan Abel; Sean Bonney; Lawrence Uziell; Subashini Navaratnam; James Wilkes; hiromi suzuki; Jill Jones; Peter Hughes & John Hall; Linda Norton; Tim Atkins; Kathrine Sowerby & Tessa Berring; Jo Borden; Amy Sara Carroll; Florence Uniacke; cris cheek; Lital Khaikin; Gareth Farmer; Ian Cross; Helen Dixon; Allen Fisher; Jessica Tillings; Gillian Laker; Elizabeth-Jane Burnett; Flo Sunnen & Dominic Hale.

 

cambridge literary review, ISSUE 10 

'cante jondo mixtape' and 'ERRATICS' published in CLR 10, with work from:                                  Susan Howe  | Eileen Myles | Nathaniel Mackey | Vahni Capildeo | Alex Houen | Cole Swensen  Peter Gizzi | Stephen Rodefer | Luke Roberts | Ken Cockburn & Alec Finlay | Jesse Drury | Drew Milne | J.H. Prynne  | Hannah Brooks-Motl | Amy Bowles | David Larsen | Tala Jarjour | Raymond Geuss | Jocelyn Paul Betts | Mika Seifert | John Saul | Robert Kiely | Eley Williams.              

 
TITF 65.jpg

TEARS IN THE FENCE, ISSUE 65

'Monk's Lode' published in Tears in the Fence, issue 65, with work from: Robert Sheppard, Ian Seed, Michael Farrell, Louise Buchler, Joseph Minden, Kat Addis, Catherine Woodward, Lisa Kelly, Colin Sutherill, Anne Gorrick, David Harmer, John Seed, Valerie Bridge, Ann Matthews Martin Keaveney, Sarah Leavesley in Conversation with Mark Goodwin, Matt Bryden, Ingrid Jendrzejewski – Flash Fiction 1st Prize winner, Niamh MacCabe Flash Fiction 2nd Prize, Jackie Sullivan Flash Fiction 3rd Prize, James Bell, Laura Tansley, Anna Backman Rogers, Reuben Woolley, Peter J. King, Charles Wilkinson, Morag Kiziewicz, Dorothy Lehane, Sally Douglas, Jill Jones, Seán Street, Paul Matthews Vivian O’Shaughnessy, Lesley Burt, Sascha Akhtar, Carrie Etter, Kate Noakes, Elizabeth-Jane Burnett, Lucy Hamilton, Norman Jope, Annie Wright, Susie Campbell, Aidan Semmens, Simon Collings, Steve Spence and Vasiliki Albedo.

 

sure hope, issue 1

'HELL PURE NO' published in Sure Hope, issue 1, with poems, text & image by: CELINE LOWENTHAL // MICHAEL FARRELL // IAN PATTERSON // JOEL GRESBECK // TOBY BULL // DANIEL RHODES // HARRY SOOLIA // ROSIE QUATTROMINI // DAVID GRUNDY // @NOTHINGEXACTLY // LISA JESCHKE & LUCY BEYNON // CHARLES ROUSSEAU // JUSTIN KATKO // CLAUDIA GRIGG EDO // ANTHONY BARNETT // ALIYA RAM // LUKE ROBERTS // BRYONY BATES & JOEY FRANCES // SOPHIE SEITA // MAHMOUD ELBARASI // JOSEPH PERSAD // LUCAS O'DONOHUE // #AUTHOR // MATILDA DIX // IAN HEAMES. 

 
DBZ.jpg

DATABLEED ZINE, ISSUE BC

'15:44', film collaboration with digital artist Maisie Newman, published in Datableed BC, with work from Julia Lewis ∙ Dominic Hale ∙ Rachel Blau DuPlessis ∙ Peter Hughes ∙ Rhys Trimble ∙ moss angel witchmonstr ∙ Lucia Sellars ∙ Maria Sledmere ∙ Nicky Melville ∙ Kelli Anne Noftle ∙ Zack Haber∙ Hiromi Suzuki ∙ Sam Langer ∙ Arkava Das ∙ Gloria Dawson ∙ Malik Ameer Crumpler  ∙ KS Ernst ∙ Edmund Hardy ∙ Texas Fontanella ∙ Virna Teixeira ∙ Calum Hazell ∙ Jonathan Catherall ∙ Doug Jones ∙ Imogen Cassels ∙ Antony John ∙ Natalie Joelle  ∙ Alice Tarbuck  ∙ Steven Hitchins.